Is VANILLA, WALNUT & RAISIN CREAM CHEESE, VANILLA, WALNUT & RAISIN CREAM Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured cream
- sour cream
- milk
- pasteurized cream
- cheese culture
- cream cheese
cultured cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cream Cheese (Pasteurized Cream And Milk, Lactic Acid, Cheese Culture, Salt, Stabilizers (Xanthan, Locust Bean, Guar Gums)), Black Raisins, Sugar, Walnuts, Sour Cream (Cultured Cream), Contains 2% Or Less Of: Natural Vanilla Flavor, Vinegar Powder, Xanthan Gum
Check VANILLA, WALNUT & RAISIN CREAM CHEESE, VANILLA, WALNUT & RAISIN CREAM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VANILLA, WALNUT & RAISIN CREAM CHEESE, VANILLA, WALNUT & RAISIN CREAM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
VANILLA, WALNUT & RAISIN CREAM CHEESE, VANILLA, WALNUT & RAISIN CREAM is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


