Is Vanilla Whey Protein Powder Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors
- dextrose
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PROTEIN BLEND (WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE), MALTODEXTRIN, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, DEXTROSE, CELLULOSE GUM, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, POTASSIUM BITARTRATE, MODIFIED BUTTER OIL, SILICON DIOXIDE, SALT, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, DEHYDRATED BUTTER, SUCRALOSE, GUAR GUM, GUM ARABIC, SODIUM BICARBONATE, ANNATTO AND TURMERIC (FOR COLOR).
Check Vanilla Whey Protein Powder against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vanilla Whey Protein Powder in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Powder


