Is Vanilla Whey Protein Powder Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PROTEIN BLEND (WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE), MALTODEXTRIN, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, DEXTROSE, CELLULOSE GUM, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, POTASSIUM BITARTRATE, MODIFIED BUTTER OIL, SILICON DIOXIDE, SALT, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, DEHYDRATED BUTTER, SUCRALOSE, GUAR GUM, GUM ARABIC, SODIUM BICARBONATE, ANNATTO AND TURMERIC (FOR COLOR).

Check Vanilla Whey Protein Powder against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
DrinkingSmoothieMeal Prep