Is VANILLA WHOOPIE PIE Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg whites
- eggs
egg whites
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID) CORN SYRUP, SOYBEAN OIL, WHEY, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, BAKING SODA, SALT, XANTHAM GUM, GUAR GUM, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SOY FLOUR, EGGS, SUGAR, WATER, EGG WHITES, VEGETABLE SHORTENING, VANILLA EXTRACT, SALT
Check VANILLA WHOOPIE PIE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VANILLA WHOOPIE PIE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


