Is VANILLA WHOOPIE PIE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- mono & diglycerides
- natural & artificial flavors
- riboflavin
mono & diglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID) CORN SYRUP, SOYBEAN OIL, WHEY, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, BAKING SODA, SALT, XANTHAM GUM, GUAR GUM, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SOY FLOUR, EGGS, SUGAR, WATER, EGG WHITES, VEGETABLE SHORTENING, VANILLA EXTRACT, SALT
Check VANILLA WHOOPIE PIE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VANILLA WHOOPIE PIE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


