Is VANILLA WITH BITS OF RICH CHOCOLATY CHIPS PREMIUM ICE CREAM, CHOCOLATE CHIP Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- sweet cream buttermilk
- whey
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SWEET CREAM BUTTERMILK, CREAM, SUGAR, CHOCOLATY CHIPS (SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COCOA POWDER, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), WHEY, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF NATURAL FLAVOR, CAROB BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, ANNATTO EXTRACT (COLOR).
Check VANILLA WITH BITS OF RICH CHOCOLATY CHIPS PREMIUM ICE CREAM, CHOCOLATE CHIP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VANILLA WITH BITS OF RICH CHOCOLATY CHIPS PREMIUM ICE CREAM, CHOCOLATE CHIP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Lactaid® Mint Chocolate Chip 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 Qt. Tub
Pillsbury Gluten Free Chocolate Fudge Premium Brownie Mix With Chocolate Chips
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Mint Chocolate Chip Better than Ice Cream Bars, 4 Count
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


