Is Vanilla With California Brittle Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanuts
peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ice Cream [Cream, Non-Fat Milk, Cane Sugar, Whole Milk, Egg Yolks, Milk Protein Concentrate, Tapioca Starch], California Brittle [Sugar, Butter, Almonds, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Salt, Sunflower & Soy Lecithin, Vanilla, Pecans, Peanuts, Eggs, Walnuts, Coconut], Chocolate Swirl [Cane Sugar, Tapioca Syrup, Cocoa (processed with Alkali), Water, Salt, Vanilla Extract], Almonds (Almonds, Sunflower Oil, Salt), Vanilla Extract, Salt.
Check Vanilla With California Brittle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vanilla With California Brittle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


