Is VANILLA WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT CONES DIPPED IN CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING ALL INSIDE A SUGAR CONE, VANILLA Vegetarian?

Description
Creamy vanilla centers contrast with a thin chocolate-flavored shell and a crisp sugar cone, offering mix of smooth, cold, and crunchy textures; commonly eaten as a quick dessert or snack, enjoyed by families for portability and convenience, with reviews noting flavor consistency but occasional issues with melting or coating thickness.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- mono & diglycerides
- vitamin a palmitate
- natural flavor
mono & diglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes referred to as E471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Creamy vanilla centers contrast with a thin chocolate-flavored shell and a crisp sugar cone, offering mix of smooth, cold, and crunchy textures; commonly eaten as a quick dessert or snack, enjoyed by families for portability and convenience, with reviews noting flavor consistency but occasional issues with melting or coating thickness.
Ingredients
Milk, Sugar, Skim Milk, Bleached Wheat Flour, Coconut Oil, Cream, Corn Syrup, Whey, Buttermilk, Contains 2% Or Less Of Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Vanilla Extract, Natural Flavor, Artificial Flavor, Molasses, Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Canola Oil, Salt, Whole Milk Powder, Soybean Oil, Food Starch-modified, Soy Lecithin, Mono & Diglycerides, Carob Bean Gum, Cellulose Gum, Carrageenan, Sodium Bicarbonate, Caramel Color, Vitamin A Palmitate, Contains Milk, Soy, Wheat,may Contain Peanuts, Manufactured In A Facility That Processes Almonds, Brazil Nuts, Cashews, Coconut, Hazelnuts, Macadamia Nuts, Peanuts Pecans, Pine Nuts, Pistachios, Walnuts
Check VANILLA WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT CONES DIPPED IN CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING ALL INSIDE A SUGAR CONE, VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VANILLA WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT CONES DIPPED IN CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING ALL INSIDE A SUGAR CONE, VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
P.B. & COOKIES VANILLA WITH CHOCOLATE SANDWICH COOKIES & CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER SWIRLS NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, P.B. & COOKIES
HEATH FROZEN HEATH FLAVORED DAIRY DESSERT BARS WITH MILK CHOCOLATEY COATING AND HEATH TOFFEE PIECES, HEATH
Ben And Jerry's Stephen Colberts Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Vanilla With Fudge-Covered Waffle Cone Pieces and a Caramel Swirl
ROCKY ROAD CHOCOLATE FLAVOR, MARSHMALLOW FLAVOR SWIRL WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS AND CHOCOLATEY COATED ALMONDS FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, ROCKY ROAD
Where to buy
VANILLA WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT CONES DIPPED IN CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING ALL INSIDE A SUGAR CONE, VANILLA is available at 22 retailers
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


