Is Vanilla Yogurt Flavored Raisins 8 oz. - Resealable zipper, stand-up bag containing 8 oz. of Vanilla Yogurt Raisins. Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat-containing products

wheat-containing products

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Sweet vanilla-yogurt flavor coats plump raisins, offering a creamy exterior and chewy interior; texture contrasts between smooth coating and tender fruit. Commonly eaten straight from the resealable bag as a snack, used in trail mix, or as a topping for oatmeal and desserts. Reviews note consistent flavor and convenient packaging.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Natural California Raisins, Yogurt Flavored Coating (Sugar, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Nonfat Milk Powder, Yogurt Powder (Cultured Whey And Nonfat Milk), Whey Powder, Artificial Color (Titanium Dioxide), Soy Lecithin - An Emulsifier, Vanilla), Tapioca Dextrin, Confectioners Glaze, Natural California Raisins, Confectioners Glaze

Check Vanilla Yogurt Flavored Raisins 8 oz. - Resealable zipper, stand-up bag containing 8 oz. of Vanilla Yogurt Raisins. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Vanilla Yogurt Flavored Raisins 8 oz. - Resealable zipper, stand-up bag containing 8 oz. of Vanilla Yogurt Raisins. is available at 14 retailers

H-E-BJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsSafewayVitacostTargetHarris TeeterWalmartGiant EagleMariano'sPick 'n SaveThe Fresh GrocerAmazon

About this product

Snack · Dried, Pouch

Flavor
VanillaSweetFruity
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go