Is VANILLA YOGURT FLAVORED RAISINS, VANILLA YOGURT Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk
- whey powder
- nonfat milk powder yogurt powder
- cultured whey
- vanilla yogurt flavored coating
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
VANILLA YOGURT FLAVORED COATING (SUGAR, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, NONFAT MILK POWDER YOGURT POWDER [CULTURED WHEY AND NONFAT MILK], WHEY POWDER, COLOR ADDED [TITANIUM DIOXIDE], SOY LECITHIN-AN EMULSIFIER, AND VANILLA), CALIFORNIA RAISINS, TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, CONFECTIONERS GLAZE.
Check VANILLA YOGURT FLAVORED RAISINS, VANILLA YOGURT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VANILLA YOGURT FLAVORED RAISINS, VANILLA YOGURT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Dried


