Is Vanilla Yogurt Raisin Halloween Mini-Snack 10-Count - Stand-up cellophane bag containing 10 individual cartons; each carton contains .5 oz. of Sun-Maid Mini-Snacks Halloween Vanilla Yogurt Raisins covered with orange and black yogurt coating (product is sold by total net weight; actual box count may vary). Package UPC is on overwrap; not on individual carton. Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whey powder
- nonfat milk
- cultured whey
- nonfat milk powder
- yogurt powder
- yogurt coating
whey powder
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
YOGURT COATING (SUGAR, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, NONFAT MILK POWDER, YOGURT POWDER [CULTURED WHEY AND NONFAT MILK], WHEY POWDER, ARTIFICIAL COLOR [TITANIUM DIOXIDE], SOY LECITHIN - AN EMULSIFIER, VANILLA), RAISINS, ARTIFICIAL COLOR (YELLOW LAKE, BLUE 2 LAKE, YELLOW 5 LAKE, RED 40 LAKE TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, CONFECTIONERS GLAZE.
Check Vanilla Yogurt Raisin Halloween Mini-Snack 10-Count - Stand-up cellophane bag containing 10 individual cartons; each carton contains .5 oz. of Sun-Maid Mini-Snacks Halloween Vanilla Yogurt Raisins covered with orange and black yogurt coating (product is sold by total net weight; actual box count may vary). Package UPC is on overwrap; not on individual carton. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vanilla Yogurt Raisin Halloween Mini-Snack 10-Count - Stand-up cellophane bag containing 10 individual cartons; each carton contains .5 oz. of Sun-Maid Mini-Snacks Halloween Vanilla Yogurt Raisins covered with orange and black yogurt coating (product is sold by total net weight; actual box count may vary). Package UPC is on overwrap; not on individual carton. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
About this product
Snack · Pouch


