Is Vanilla Yogurt Raisin Halloween Mini-Snack 10-Count - Stand-up cellophane bag containing 10 individual cartons; each carton contains .5 oz. of Sun-Maid Mini-Snacks Halloween Vanilla Yogurt Raisins covered with orange and black yogurt coating (product is sold by total net weight; actual box count may vary). Package UPC is on overwrap; not on individual carton. Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whey powder
- nonfat milk
- cultured whey
- nonfat milk powder
- yogurt powder
- yogurt coating
whey powder
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
YOGURT COATING (SUGAR, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, NONFAT MILK POWDER, YOGURT POWDER [CULTURED WHEY AND NONFAT MILK], WHEY POWDER, ARTIFICIAL COLOR [TITANIUM DIOXIDE], SOY LECITHIN - AN EMULSIFIER, VANILLA), RAISINS, ARTIFICIAL COLOR (YELLOW LAKE, BLUE 2 LAKE, YELLOW 5 LAKE, RED 40 LAKE TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, CONFECTIONERS GLAZE.
Check Vanilla Yogurt Raisin Halloween Mini-Snack 10-Count - Stand-up cellophane bag containing 10 individual cartons; each carton contains .5 oz. of Sun-Maid Mini-Snacks Halloween Vanilla Yogurt Raisins covered with orange and black yogurt coating (product is sold by total net weight; actual box count may vary). Package UPC is on overwrap; not on individual carton. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vanilla Yogurt Raisin Halloween Mini-Snack 10-Count - Stand-up cellophane bag containing 10 individual cartons; each carton contains .5 oz. of Sun-Maid Mini-Snacks Halloween Vanilla Yogurt Raisins covered with orange and black yogurt coating (product is sold by total net weight; actual box count may vary). Package UPC is on overwrap; not on individual carton. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
About this product
Snack · Pouch


