Is Vanilla Yogurt Raisin Halloween Mini-Snack 10-Count - Stand-up cellophane bag containing 10 individual cartons; each carton contains .5 oz. of Sun-Maid Mini-Snacks Halloween Vanilla Yogurt Raisins covered with orange and black yogurt coating (product is sold by total net weight; actual box count may vary). Package UPC is on overwrap; not on individual carton. Vegetarian?

Ingredients
YOGURT COATING (SUGAR, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, NONFAT MILK POWDER, YOGURT POWDER [CULTURED WHEY AND NONFAT MILK], WHEY POWDER, ARTIFICIAL COLOR [TITANIUM DIOXIDE], SOY LECITHIN - AN EMULSIFIER, VANILLA), RAISINS, ARTIFICIAL COLOR (YELLOW LAKE, BLUE 2 LAKE, YELLOW 5 LAKE, RED 40 LAKE TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, CONFECTIONERS GLAZE.
Check Vanilla Yogurt Raisin Halloween Mini-Snack 10-Count - Stand-up cellophane bag containing 10 individual cartons; each carton contains .5 oz. of Sun-Maid Mini-Snacks Halloween Vanilla Yogurt Raisins covered with orange and black yogurt coating (product is sold by total net weight; actual box count may vary). Package UPC is on overwrap; not on individual carton. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vanilla Yogurt Raisin Halloween Mini-Snack 10-Count - Stand-up cellophane bag containing 10 individual cartons; each carton contains .5 oz. of Sun-Maid Mini-Snacks Halloween Vanilla Yogurt Raisins covered with orange and black yogurt coating (product is sold by total net weight; actual box count may vary). Package UPC is on overwrap; not on individual carton. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy and 2 ingredients contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →About this product
Snack · Pouch


