Is Vanilla yogurt with coconut cranberry granola Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavouring
natural flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Yogurt (81.5%), Granola (11.4%), Vanilla Preparation (7%): Cow's MILK, Sugar, OAT Flakes, Water, Skimmed MILK Powder, Honey, Coconut Oil, Coconut Chips, Cranberries, Desiccated Coconut, Pumpkin Seeds, Stabiliser: Waxy Maize Starch, Live Yogurt Cultures, Natural Flavouring, Gelling Agent: Pectin, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Extracted Ground Vanilla Bean. ALLERGEN INFORMATION: For allergens, including cereals containing gluten, see ingredients highlighted in BOLD. May also contain traces of Nuts, Soya, Sulphites and Wheat.
Check Vanilla yogurt with coconut cranberry granola against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vanilla yogurt with coconut cranberry granola in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy and 2 ingredients contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Silk Dairy-Free Vanilla Almond Yogurt - 5.3oz
Silk Dairy-Free Vanilla Yogurt - 5.3oz
So Delicious Dairy-Free CoconutMilk Vanilla Yogurt Alternative - 5.3oz
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
About this product
Yogurt · Cup


