Is Muller X MYProtein CRUNCH Vanilla Yogurt (with protein chocolate balls) 180g Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.

Why it's not dairy free

  • sweet whey powder
  • whole milk powder
  • milk
  • milk protein concentrate
  • greek yogurt

sweet whey powder

Dietitian note

Whey is a protein found in milk (dairy).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

whole milk powder
milk
milk protein concentrate

+1 more in the app

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Greek Yogurt ( Milk ), Sugar, Milk Protein Concentrate, Rice Flour, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Modified Maize Starch, Sweet Whey Powder ( Milk ), Natural Vanilla Flavourings, Spent Ground Vanilla, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin, Lactase, Salt

Check Muller X MYProtein CRUNCH Vanilla Yogurt (with protein chocolate balls) 180g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothieTopping
Dairy Free? Muller X MYProtein CRUNCH Vanilla Yogurt (with protein chocolate balls) 180g | Spoonful