Is Vanini Gianduiotti Chocolate Pralines - Classic Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- hazelnut paste
hazelnut paste
Dietitian noteFilberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Hazelnut Paste, Cocoa Paste, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin, Vanilla Extract, Allergen Information: May Contain Traces Of Lactose And Milk Proteins
Check Vanini Gianduiotti Chocolate Pralines - Classic against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vanini Gianduiotti Chocolate Pralines - Classic in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Vanini Gianduiotti Chocolate Pralines - Classic is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


