Is Vanini Organic Chocolate - Pear & Cinnamon 100g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural pear flavour
natural pear flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cocoa Paste, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Pear Pieces, Cinnamon, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin, Natural Pear Flavour, Vanilla Extract
Check Vanini Organic Chocolate - Pear & Cinnamon 100g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vanini Organic Chocolate - Pear & Cinnamon 100g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Chocolate Chip -- 6 Bars
CINNAMON TOAST SWEET & SPICED ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN FREE CAKES, CINNAMON TOAST
Where to buy
Vanini Organic Chocolate - Pear & Cinnamon 100g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


