Is Van's Cinnamon Heaven Five Whole Grain Cereal Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- oat fiber
- oat
oat fiber
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
(THAT WE ARE PROUD OF!) VAN'S GLUTEN FREE WHOLE GRAIN BLEND (OAT, BROWN RICE, MILLET, QUINOA AND AMARANTH FLOURS), CANE SUGAR, OAT FIBER, INULIN, INVERT CANE SUGAR, NON-GMO EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL, CINNAMON, SALT, CALCIUM CARBONATE, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS FOR FRESHNESS.
Check Van's Cinnamon Heaven Five Whole Grain Cereal against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Van's Cinnamon Heaven Five Whole Grain Cereal in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Sprouted 100% Whole Grain Bread
Kind Healthy Grains Clusters Whole Grain Gluten Free Peanut Butter -- 11 oz
Where to buy
Van's Cinnamon Heaven Five Whole Grain Cereal is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Cereal · Dried


