Is Van's Natural Foods Chewy Baked Whole Grain Snack Bars Gluten Free Cranberry Almond -- 5 Bars Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds
  • tree nuts
  • almond butter

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Chewy, baked bars deliver a balanced tart-and-toasty flavor with a soft, dense chew and lightly crisp edges. Reviewers commonly cite consistent taste, convenient individual packaging, and portability for breakfasts, snacks, or on-the-go fuel, while some note occasional stickiness and variable sweetness across batches, sold in small multi-bar retail packs widely.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gluten Free Oats (Oat Flour, Whole Oats), Brown Rice Syrup, Invert Cane Syrup, Fig Paste (Fig Paste, Fig Concentrate), Almond Butter (Almonds), Flax Seeds, Dried Cranberries, Sugar, Inulin, Almonds, Vanilla Extract, Baking Soda, Non-gmo Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Cinnamon, Sea Salt, Sunflower Oil, Contains: Almonds

Check Van's Natural Foods Chewy Baked Whole Grain Snack Bars Gluten Free Cranberry Almond -- 5 Bars against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Van's Natural Foods Chewy Baked Whole Grain Snack Bars Gluten Free Cranberry Almond -- 5 Bars is available at 6 retailers

H-E-BSafewayVitacostWalmartUnited SupermarketsAmazon

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
NuttyFruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go