Is Vans Original Waffles Soy Free?
No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.

Ingredients
Gluten Free Blend (brown Rice Flour, Potato Starch, Rice Flour. Soy Flour), Water, Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Baking Powder (sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Baking Soda, Monocalcium Phosphate). Contains 2% Or Less: Fruit Juice Blend (pineapple, Peach And Pear Juice Concentrates), Sunflower Lecithin, Calcium Carbonate, Sea Salt, Guar Gum. Contains: Soy.
Check Vans Original Waffles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vans Original Waffles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Grain · Frozen
Flavor
NeutralSweet
Texture
CrispySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastOn The GoSnackingMeal Prep


