Is Vans Pancakes - Buttermilk Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • organic nonfat dry milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Light, fluffy pancakes offer a mild tang and tender crumb, producing even browning and soft interiors. Consumers commonly cook them on griddles or skillets for breakfasts, brunches, or quick family meals. Reviews note consistent flavor and easy preparation, with occasional comments about uneven batter texture or sticking during cooking sometimes.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Cane Sugar, Organic Nonfat Dry Milk, Rice Flour, Contains 2% Or Less: Non-gmo Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Baking Powder (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Baking Soda, Rice Flour, Monocalcium Phosphate), Tapioca Starch, Eggs, Sea Salt, Soy Lecithin, Contains: Egg, Milk, Soy, Wheat

Check Vans Pancakes - Buttermilk against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Vans Pancakes - Buttermilk is available at 7 retailers

Fry'sKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsUnited SupermarketsWegmans

About this product

Grain · Powder

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BreakfastCooking