Is Vans Pancakes - Buttermilk Oat Free?

Description
Light, fluffy pancakes offer a mild tang and tender crumb, producing even browning and soft interiors. Consumers commonly cook them on griddles or skillets for breakfasts, brunches, or quick family meals. Reviews note consistent flavor and easy preparation, with occasional comments about uneven batter texture or sticking during cooking sometimes.

Description
Light, fluffy pancakes offer a mild tang and tender crumb, producing even browning and soft interiors. Consumers commonly cook them on griddles or skillets for breakfasts, brunches, or quick family meals. Reviews note consistent flavor and easy preparation, with occasional comments about uneven batter texture or sticking during cooking sometimes.
Ingredients
Water, Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Cane Sugar, Organic Nonfat Dry Milk, Rice Flour, Contains 2% Or Less: Non-gmo Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Baking Powder (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Baking Soda, Rice Flour, Monocalcium Phosphate), Tapioca Starch, Eggs, Sea Salt, Soy Lecithin, Contains: Egg, Milk, Soy, Wheat
Check Vans Pancakes - Buttermilk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vans Pancakes - Buttermilk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Vans Pancakes - Buttermilk is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Grain · Powder


