No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Vans Pancakes - Buttermilk Gluten Free?

No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image

Description

Light, fluffy pancakes offer a mild tang and tender crumb, producing even browning and soft interiors. Consumers commonly cook them on griddles or skillets for breakfasts, brunches, or quick family meals. Reviews note consistent flavor and easy preparation, with occasional comments about uneven batter texture or sticking during cooking sometimes.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Cane Sugar, Organic Nonfat Dry Milk, Rice Flour, Contains 2% Or Less: Non-gmo Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Baking Powder (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Baking Soda, Rice Flour, Monocalcium Phosphate), Tapioca Starch, Eggs, Sea Salt, Soy Lecithin, Contains: Egg, Milk, Soy, Wheat

Check Vans Pancakes - Buttermilk against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Vans Pancakes - Buttermilk is available at 7 retailers

Fry'sKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsUnited SupermarketsWegmans

About this product

Grain · Powder

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BreakfastCooking
Gluten Free? Vans Pancakes - Buttermilk | Spoonful