Is Vans Pancakes - Buttermilk Dairy Free?

Description
Light, fluffy pancakes offer a mild tang and tender crumb, producing even browning and soft interiors. Consumers commonly cook them on griddles or skillets for breakfasts, brunches, or quick family meals. Reviews note consistent flavor and easy preparation, with occasional comments about uneven batter texture or sticking during cooking sometimes.

Description
Light, fluffy pancakes offer a mild tang and tender crumb, producing even browning and soft interiors. Consumers commonly cook them on griddles or skillets for breakfasts, brunches, or quick family meals. Reviews note consistent flavor and easy preparation, with occasional comments about uneven batter texture or sticking during cooking sometimes.
Ingredients
Water, Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Cane Sugar, Organic Nonfat Dry Milk, Rice Flour, Contains 2% Or Less: Non-gmo Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Baking Powder (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Baking Soda, Rice Flour, Monocalcium Phosphate), Tapioca Starch, Eggs, Sea Salt, Soy Lecithin, Contains: Egg, Milk, Soy, Wheat
Check Vans Pancakes - Buttermilk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vans Pancakes - Buttermilk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Vans Pancakes - Buttermilk is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Grain · Powder


