Is VAN'S, SNACK BARS, BANANA BREAD, BANANA BREAD Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
- almonds butter
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
(THAT WE ARE PROUD OF!) GLUTEN FREE OATS (WHOLE OATS AND OAT FLOUR), INVERT CANE SUGAR, BROWN RICE SYRUP, FIG PASTE (FIG PASTE, FIG CONCENTRATE), BANANAS, INULIN, FLAX SEED, NON-GMO EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL, ALMONDS BUTTER (ALMONDS), SEA SALT, BAKING SODA, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check VAN'S, SNACK BARS, BANANA BREAD, BANANA BREAD against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VAN'S, SNACK BARS, BANANA BREAD, BANANA BREAD in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar


