Is VAN'S, SOFT BAKED WHOLE GRAIN GRANOLA CLUSTERS, DOUBLE CHOCOLATE, DOUBLE CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • chocolate chips

chocolate chips

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gluten Free Rolled Oats, Brown Rice Syrup, Invert Cane Syrup, Non-gmo Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Non-gmo Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Natural Vanilla Extract), Cane Sugar, Natural Cocoa Powder, Unsweetened Coconut, Flax Seed, Gluten Free Oat Bran, Honey, Natural Flavor, Sea Salt, Mixed Tocopherols For Freshness, Contains Soy And Tree Nuts (Coconut)

Check VAN'S, SOFT BAKED WHOLE GRAIN GRANOLA CLUSTERS, DOUBLE CHOCOLATE, DOUBLE CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

VAN'S, SOFT BAKED WHOLE GRAIN GRANOLA CLUSTERS, DOUBLE CHOCOLATE, DOUBLE CHOCOLATE is available at 1 retailer

Hy-Vee

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go