Is VAN'S, SOFT BAKED WHOLE GRAIN GRANOLA CLUSTERS, DOUBLE CHOCOLATE, DOUBLE CHOCOLATE Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- contains soy, tree nuts
- soy
- non-gmo soy lecithin
contains soy, tree nuts
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Gluten Free Rolled Oats, Brown Rice Syrup, Invert Cane Syrup, Non-gmo Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Non-gmo Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Natural Vanilla Extract), Cane Sugar, Natural Cocoa Powder, Unsweetened Coconut, Flax Seed, Gluten Free Oat Bran, Honey, Natural Flavor, Sea Salt, Mixed Tocopherols For Freshness, Contains Soy And Tree Nuts (Coconut)
Check VAN'S, SOFT BAKED WHOLE GRAIN GRANOLA CLUSTERS, DOUBLE CHOCOLATE, DOUBLE CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VAN'S, SOFT BAKED WHOLE GRAIN GRANOLA CLUSTERS, DOUBLE CHOCOLATE, DOUBLE CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Kind Healthy Grains Clusters Whole Grain Gluten Free Peanut Butter -- 11 oz
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND SOFT BAKED ALMOND FLOUR BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
DARK CHOCOLATE WHOLE GRAIN CLUSTERS GRANOLA, DARK CHOCOLATE WHOLE GRAIN CLUSTERS
Reese's Puffs Peanut Butter and Chocolate Whole Grain Breakfast Cereal
Where to buy
VAN'S, SOFT BAKED WHOLE GRAIN GRANOLA CLUSTERS, DOUBLE CHOCOLATE, DOUBLE CHOCOLATE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


