Is Van's, The Perfect 10 Gluten Free Crackers, 4 Ounce Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Van's Gluten Free Whole Grain Blend (Brown Rice Flour, Oats, Millet, Teff, Quinoa And Amaranth), Non-gmo Expeller Pressed Sunflower, Safflower Oil, Potato Starch, Brown Sugar, Rice Flour, Salt, Flax Seeds, Sesame Seeds, Yeast Extract, Poppy Seeds, Caraway Seeds, Sunflower Lecithin, Onion Powder, Natural Flavors, Garlic Powder, Mixed Tocopherols For Freshness

Check Van's, The Perfect 10 Gluten Free Crackers, 4 Ounce against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Van's, The Perfect 10 Gluten Free Crackers, 4 Ounce is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
SavoryNuttyGarlicky
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichLunchMeal Prep