Is Van's, The Perfect 10 Gluten Free Crackers, 4 Ounce Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Van's Gluten Free Whole Grain Blend (Brown Rice Flour, Oats, Millet, Teff, Quinoa And Amaranth), Non-gmo Expeller Pressed Sunflower, Safflower Oil, Potato Starch, Brown Sugar, Rice Flour, Salt, Flax Seeds, Sesame Seeds, Yeast Extract, Poppy Seeds, Caraway Seeds, Sunflower Lecithin, Onion Powder, Natural Flavors, Garlic Powder, Mixed Tocopherols For Freshness

Check Van's, The Perfect 10 Gluten Free Crackers, 4 Ounce against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Van's, The Perfect 10 Gluten Free Crackers, 4 Ounce is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
SavoryNuttyGarlicky
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichLunchMeal Prep