Is VARIETALS GRANNY SMITH 100% APPLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, APPLE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Apple Juice Concentrate (May Contain a Blend of Argentina, Chile, China, Germany and Poland Concentrates), Natural Flavor.
Check VARIETALS GRANNY SMITH 100% APPLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, APPLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VARIETALS GRANNY SMITH 100% APPLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, APPLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
100% CRANBERRY JUICE BLEND OF 4 JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY
Dole Pineapple Chunks in 100% Pineapple Juice, 20 oz Can
Dole Fruit Bowls Mandarin Oranges in 100% Fruit Juice, 4 Oz Bowls, 4 Cups of Fruit
ReaLemon 100% Lemon Juice Bottle - 15 Fl. Oz.
100% CONCORD GRAPE JUICE A BLEND OF CONCORD AND OTHER GRAPE JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CONCORD GRAPE
Where to buy
VARIETALS GRANNY SMITH 100% APPLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, APPLE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Juice · Liquid


