This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Variety Bar Pack, 3 fl oz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

rbst free cream, whole milk, organic cane sugar, nonfat dry milk, filtered water, sugared eggs (eggs, sugar), stabilizer (guar gum, carrageenan, standardized with dextrose), semisweet chocolate (sugar, unsweetened chocolate processed with potassium carbonate, cocoa butter), coconut oil, soya lecithin, vanilla (vanilla, water, glycerin, alcohol)

Check Variety Bar Pack, 3 fl oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Variety Bar Pack, 3 fl oz is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Ice Cream · Bar, Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateyVanillaSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Pescatarian? Variety Bar Pack, 3 fl oz | Spoonful