No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.

Is Variety Chocolate Cookies - 24 Pack Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHEAT flour, white confectionary chunks (26.4%) (Sugar, vegetable palm kernal fat, SKIMMED MILK POWDER, emulsifier SOYA lecithin, natural flavour), sugar, margarine (palm fat, water, salt, rapeseed oil, emulsifier mono and diglycerides of fatty acids, citric acid, colour carotene), pasteurised WHOLE EGG, grated coconut, water invert sugar syrup, sugar syrup mix (unrefined treacle sugar, beet syrup, sugar beet syrup, invert sugar syrup), modified maize starch, flavours, raising agent sodium hydrogen carbonate, salt.

Check Variety Chocolate Cookies - 24 Pack against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast
Dairy Free? Variety Chocolate Cookies - 24 Pack | Spoonful