Is Variety Chocolate Cookies - 24 Pack Gluten Free?

Ingredients
WHEAT flour, white confectionary chunks (26.4%) (Sugar, vegetable palm kernal fat, SKIMMED MILK POWDER, emulsifier SOYA lecithin, natural flavour), sugar, margarine (palm fat, water, salt, rapeseed oil, emulsifier mono and diglycerides of fatty acids, citric acid, colour carotene), pasteurised WHOLE EGG, grated coconut, water invert sugar syrup, sugar syrup mix (unrefined treacle sugar, beet syrup, sugar beet syrup, invert sugar syrup), modified maize starch, flavours, raising agent sodium hydrogen carbonate, salt.
Check Variety Chocolate Cookies - 24 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Variety Chocolate Cookies - 24 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


