Is Variety of Tuna fillets Premium line 6 tins x 120 g, Tenorio/Portugal Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- salt tuna fillet
- tuna fillet
salt tuna fillet
Dietitian noteTuna, also known as albacore, is a species of fish.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tuna Fillet, Olive Oil And Salt Tuna Fillet, Bio Olive Oil And Salt Tuna Fillet, Olive Oil, Tangerine And Salt Tuna Fillet, Brine And Salt Tuna Fillet, Capers And Salt
Check Variety of Tuna fillets Premium line 6 tins x 120 g, Tenorio/Portugal against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Variety of Tuna fillets Premium line 6 tins x 120 g, Tenorio/Portugal in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
TUNA CREATIONS, LIGHTLY MARINATED PREMIUM CHUNK LIGHT TUNA, LEMON PEPPER, LEMON PEPPER
TUNA CREATIONS, LIGHTLY MARINATED PREMIUM CHUNK LIGHT TUNA, SWEET & SPICY, SWEET & SPICY
Starkist Tuna Creations Tuna, Premium, Hickory Smoked, Lightly Seasoned
STARKIST, TUNA CREATIONS, LIGHTLY MARINATED PREMIUM CHUNK LIGHT TUNA, RANCH
Chicken Of The Sea Chunk Light Premium Tuna In Water
Where to buy
Variety of Tuna fillets Premium line 6 tins x 120 g, Tenorio/Portugal is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seafood · Can


