Is Variety Pack Cookies 36 Count Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- roasted peanuts
- reeses piecespeanut butter roasted peanuts
- skippy peanut butter
roasted peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Flour (Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Sugar, Brown Sugar, Soy Shortening (Interesterified Soybean Oil, Hydrogenated Cottonseed Oil), M&m's (R), Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Cocoa Butter, Lactose, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Artificial And Natural Flavors), Cornstarch, Less Than 1% Corn Syrup, Dextrin, Coloring (Includes Blue 1 Lake, Yellow 6, Red 40, Yellow 5, Blue 1, Yellow 6 Lake, Red 40 Lake, Yellow 5 Lake, Blue 2 Lake, Blue 2), Carnauba Wax, Gum Acacia, Oatmeal, Skippy Peanut Butter (Roasted Peanuts, Sugar, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oils (Cottonseed, Soybean And Rapeseed) To Prevent Separation, Salt), Chocolate Flavoring (Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Corn Oil, Soy Shortening (Interesterified Soybean Oil, Hydrogenated Cottonseed Oil), Chocolate Liquor, Soy Lecithin, Artificial Flavoring), Margarine (Vegetable Oil Blend (Soybean And Palm Oils), Water, Contains 2% Or Less Of Salt, Mono- And Diglycerides, Nonfat Dry Milk, Soy Lecithin, Sodium Benzoate As A, Artificial Flavor, Vitamin A Palmitate, Beta Carotene (Color), Reeses Piecespeanut Butter Roasted Peanuts, Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Fully Hydrogenated Rapeseed And Soybean Oils, Mono-and Diglycerides, Ghirardelli(r) Semi-sweet Chocolate Chips(cane Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Vanilla Extract, Macaroon Coconut, Desiccated Coconut, English Toffee Sugar, Palm Oil, Dariy Butter(milk), Almonds, Salt, Milk Powder, Molasses, Ginger, Ground Cloves, Raisins, Cream Of Tartar, Cinnamon, Sodium Bicarbonate, Natural And Artificial Flavoring, Also Contains Non-flavor Dextrose, Corn Starch, Less Than 0,1% Turmeric, Less Than 0,1% Apo Carotenal, Alcohol, Natural Mixed Tocopherols, Natural Source Of Vitamin E Used To Protect Freshness, Buttermilk Solids, Less Than 1% Of The Followingsodium Alginate, Glycerol, Maltodextrine, Contains: Wheat, Soy, Eggs, Milk, Peanuts, Coconut, Manufactured In A Facility That Uses Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Wheat And Eggs
Check Variety Pack Cookies 36 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Variety Pack Cookies 36 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 7 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 7 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Variety Pack Cookies 36 Count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


