Is Variety Pack Flavored Juice Beverage, FAMILY PACK Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Organic Apple Juice Concentrate, Organic Grape Juice Concentrate, Calcium Lactate Gluconate, Organic Flavors, Organic Strawberry Juice Concentrate, Organic Fruit And Vegetable Extract (Color), Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Niacin (Vitamin B3), Panthothenic Acid (Vitamin B5), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12), Berry Lemonade: Filtered Water, Organic White Grape Juice Concentrate, Organic Cranberry Juice Concentrate, Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate, Pantothenic Acid (Vitamin B5), Fruit Punch: Filtered Water, Orange Mango: Filtered Water, Organic Orange Juice Concentrate, Organic Mango Puree
Check Variety Pack Flavored Juice Beverage, FAMILY PACK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Variety Pack Flavored Juice Beverage, FAMILY PACK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Miss Vickie's Sea Salt & Vinegar Flavored Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, 1.375 Ounce Bags (Pack of 64)
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
Nature Valley Crunchy Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 12 ct Variety Pack Box
Jell-O Strawberry Artificially Flavored Gelatin Dessert Mix, Family Size, 6 oz Box
Pure Organic Layered Fruit Bars Variety Pack
Where to buy
Variety Pack Flavored Juice Beverage, FAMILY PACK is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Juice · Bottle


