Is Variety Pack Flavored Juice Beverage, FAMILY PACK Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- organic flavors
- natural flavors
organic flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Organic Apple Juice Concentrate, Organic Grape Juice Concentrate, Calcium Lactate Gluconate, Organic Flavors, Organic Strawberry Juice Concentrate, Organic Fruit And Vegetable Extract (Color), Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Niacin (Vitamin B3), Panthothenic Acid (Vitamin B5), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12), Berry Lemonade: Filtered Water, Organic White Grape Juice Concentrate, Organic Cranberry Juice Concentrate, Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate, Pantothenic Acid (Vitamin B5), Fruit Punch: Filtered Water, Orange Mango: Filtered Water, Organic Orange Juice Concentrate, Organic Mango Puree
Check Variety Pack Flavored Juice Beverage, FAMILY PACK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Variety Pack Flavored Juice Beverage, FAMILY PACK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Miss Vickie's Sea Salt & Vinegar Flavored Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, 1.375 Ounce Bags (Pack of 64)
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
Nature Valley Crunchy Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 12 ct Variety Pack Box
Jell-O Strawberry Artificially Flavored Gelatin Dessert Mix, Family Size, 6 oz Box
Pure Organic Layered Fruit Bars Variety Pack
Where to buy
Variety Pack Flavored Juice Beverage, FAMILY PACK is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Juice · Bottle


