No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain peanut.

Is Variety Pack Protein Bars Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain peanut.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peanut Butter Caramel, Peanuts and Soya Protein Crisps. INGREDIENTS: Peanuts (20%), Peanut Butter (17%) (Argentinian Peanuts, Sea Salt, Agave Syrup, Soya Protein Crisps (9%) (Soya Protein Isolate, Tapioca Starch, Salt), Rice Syrup, Wholegrain Oats, Coconut Oil, Date Syrup, Soya Protein Isolate, Date Paste, Rice Flour, Pumpkin Seeds, Peanut Flour, Salt, Made in the UK. INGREDIENTS: Peanuts (18%), Agave Syrup, Soya Protein Crisps (8%) (Soya Protein Isolate, Tapioca Starch, Salt), Wholegrain Oats, Date Syrup, Rice Syrup, Dark Chocolate (6%) (Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Fat-Reduced Cocoa Powder, Emulsifier: Lecithins, Natural Vanilla Flavouring), Date Paste (Dates, Rice Flour), Coconut Oil, Soya Protein Isolate, Pumpkin Seeds, Fat-Reduced Cocoa Powder (2%), Salt, Dark Chocolate Contains: Cocoa Solids: 55.6% min.

Check Variety Pack Protein Bars against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttySweetChocolatey
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfastMeal Prep
Peanut Free? Variety Pack Protein Bars | Spoonful