Is Variety Pack Protein Bars Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Peanut Butter Caramel, Peanuts and Soya Protein Crisps. INGREDIENTS: Peanuts (20%), Peanut Butter (17%) (Argentinian Peanuts, Sea Salt, Agave Syrup, Soya Protein Crisps (9%) (Soya Protein Isolate, Tapioca Starch, Salt), Rice Syrup, Wholegrain Oats, Coconut Oil, Date Syrup, Soya Protein Isolate, Date Paste, Rice Flour, Pumpkin Seeds, Peanut Flour, Salt, Made in the UK. INGREDIENTS: Peanuts (18%), Agave Syrup, Soya Protein Crisps (8%) (Soya Protein Isolate, Tapioca Starch, Salt), Wholegrain Oats, Date Syrup, Rice Syrup, Dark Chocolate (6%) (Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Fat-Reduced Cocoa Powder, Emulsifier: Lecithins, Natural Vanilla Flavouring), Date Paste (Dates, Rice Flour), Coconut Oil, Soya Protein Isolate, Pumpkin Seeds, Fat-Reduced Cocoa Powder (2%), Salt, Dark Chocolate Contains: Cocoa Solids: 55.6% min.
Check Variety Pack Protein Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Variety Pack Protein Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
Log Cabin Original Pancake Syrup (430370) 24 oz (Pack of 12)
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


