This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Variety Pack Protein Bars Vegan?

This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peanut Butter Caramel, Peanuts and Soya Protein Crisps. INGREDIENTS: Peanuts (20%), Peanut Butter (17%) (Argentinian Peanuts, Sea Salt, Agave Syrup, Soya Protein Crisps (9%) (Soya Protein Isolate, Tapioca Starch, Salt), Rice Syrup, Wholegrain Oats, Coconut Oil, Date Syrup, Soya Protein Isolate, Date Paste, Rice Flour, Pumpkin Seeds, Peanut Flour, Salt, Made in the UK. INGREDIENTS: Peanuts (18%), Agave Syrup, Soya Protein Crisps (8%) (Soya Protein Isolate, Tapioca Starch, Salt), Wholegrain Oats, Date Syrup, Rice Syrup, Dark Chocolate (6%) (Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Fat-Reduced Cocoa Powder, Emulsifier: Lecithins, Natural Vanilla Flavouring), Date Paste (Dates, Rice Flour), Coconut Oil, Soya Protein Isolate, Pumpkin Seeds, Fat-Reduced Cocoa Powder (2%), Salt, Dark Chocolate Contains: Cocoa Solids: 55.6% min.

Check Variety Pack Protein Bars against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttySweetChocolatey
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfastMeal Prep
Vegan? Variety Pack Protein Bars | Spoonful