This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Variety Pack Protein Bars Vegetarian?

This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peanut Butter Caramel, Peanuts and Soya Protein Crisps. INGREDIENTS: Peanuts (20%), Peanut Butter (17%) (Argentinian Peanuts, Sea Salt, Agave Syrup, Soya Protein Crisps (9%) (Soya Protein Isolate, Tapioca Starch, Salt), Rice Syrup, Wholegrain Oats, Coconut Oil, Date Syrup, Soya Protein Isolate, Date Paste, Rice Flour, Pumpkin Seeds, Peanut Flour, Salt, Made in the UK. INGREDIENTS: Peanuts (18%), Agave Syrup, Soya Protein Crisps (8%) (Soya Protein Isolate, Tapioca Starch, Salt), Wholegrain Oats, Date Syrup, Rice Syrup, Dark Chocolate (6%) (Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Fat-Reduced Cocoa Powder, Emulsifier: Lecithins, Natural Vanilla Flavouring), Date Paste (Dates, Rice Flour), Coconut Oil, Soya Protein Isolate, Pumpkin Seeds, Fat-Reduced Cocoa Powder (2%), Salt, Dark Chocolate Contains: Cocoa Solids: 55.6% min.

Check Variety Pack Protein Bars against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttySweetChocolatey
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfastMeal Prep
Vegetarian? Variety Pack Protein Bars | Spoonful