Is Variety Pack Sugar Free Dessert Cups Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
Water, Gelatin, Adipic Acid (For Tartness), Sodium Citrate (Controls Acidity), Citric Acid (For Tartness), Aspartame And Acesulfame Potassium (Sweeteners), Salt, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Yellow 5, Blue 1, Orange Gelatin: Water, Adipic Acid And Citric Acid (For Tartness), Yellow 6, Red 40, Strawberry Gelatin: Water, Red 40, Artificial Flavor, Chocolate Pudding: Water, Modified Corn Starch, Maltitol, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Contains Less Than 1,5% Of Milk Protein Concentrate, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Coconut And Palm Kernel Oils), Calcium Phosphate, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate (For Smooth Texture), Sodium Alginate, Sucralose, Artificial Color, Acesulfame Potassium, Chocolate-vanilla Swirls Pudding: Water, Modified Cornstarch, Milk Protein Concentrate, Contains Less Than 1% Of Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Coconut And Palm Kernel Oils), Acesulfame Potassium, Yellow 6, Phenylketonurics: Contains Phenylalanine
Check Variety Pack Sugar Free Dessert Cups against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Variety Pack Sugar Free Dessert Cups in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
Log Cabin Original Pancake Syrup (430370) 24 oz (Pack of 12)
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Where to buy
Variety Pack Sugar Free Dessert Cups is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


