Is Variety Pack Sugar Free Dessert Cups Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Water, Gelatin, Adipic Acid (For Tartness), Sodium Citrate (Controls Acidity), Citric Acid (For Tartness), Aspartame And Acesulfame Potassium (Sweeteners), Salt, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Yellow 5, Blue 1, Orange Gelatin: Water, Adipic Acid And Citric Acid (For Tartness), Yellow 6, Red 40, Strawberry Gelatin: Water, Red 40, Artificial Flavor, Chocolate Pudding: Water, Modified Corn Starch, Maltitol, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Contains Less Than 1,5% Of Milk Protein Concentrate, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Coconut And Palm Kernel Oils), Calcium Phosphate, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate (For Smooth Texture), Sodium Alginate, Sucralose, Artificial Color, Acesulfame Potassium, Chocolate-vanilla Swirls Pudding: Water, Modified Cornstarch, Milk Protein Concentrate, Contains Less Than 1% Of Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Coconut And Palm Kernel Oils), Acesulfame Potassium, Yellow 6, Phenylketonurics: Contains Phenylalanine
Check Variety Pack Sugar Free Dessert Cups against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Variety Pack Sugar Free Dessert Cups in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
Log Cabin Original Pancake Syrup (430370) 24 oz (Pack of 12)
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Where to buy
Variety Pack Sugar Free Dessert Cups is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


