Is Variety Pack Sugar Free Dessert Cups Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- milk protein concentrate
- chocolate-vanilla swirls pudding: water
- contains less than 1, 5% of milk protein concentrate, hydrogenated vegetable oil
- 5% of milk protein concentrate
- +1 more
milk protein concentrate
Dietitian noteMilk protein, especially milk protein concentrate, sometimes contains lactose. If the label says "lactose free" or "suitable for lactose intolerance", if you see lactase enzyme present, or if sugars are less than or equal to 1 gram, consider this ingredient low in lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Gelatin, Adipic Acid (For Tartness), Sodium Citrate (Controls Acidity), Citric Acid (For Tartness), Aspartame And Acesulfame Potassium (Sweeteners), Salt, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Yellow 5, Blue 1, Orange Gelatin: Water, Adipic Acid And Citric Acid (For Tartness), Yellow 6, Red 40, Strawberry Gelatin: Water, Red 40, Artificial Flavor, Chocolate Pudding: Water, Modified Corn Starch, Maltitol, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Contains Less Than 1,5% Of Milk Protein Concentrate, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Coconut And Palm Kernel Oils), Calcium Phosphate, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate (For Smooth Texture), Sodium Alginate, Sucralose, Artificial Color, Acesulfame Potassium, Chocolate-vanilla Swirls Pudding: Water, Modified Cornstarch, Milk Protein Concentrate, Contains Less Than 1% Of Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Coconut And Palm Kernel Oils), Acesulfame Potassium, Yellow 6, Phenylketonurics: Contains Phenylalanine
Check Variety Pack Sugar Free Dessert Cups against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Variety Pack Sugar Free Dessert Cups in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
Log Cabin Original Pancake Syrup (430370) 24 oz (Pack of 12)
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Where to buy
Variety Pack Sugar Free Dessert Cups is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


