Is Variety Pack Sugar Free Dessert Cups Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 3 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • water
  • gelatin
  • sodium stearoyl lactylate
  • calcium phosphate
  • natural and artificial flavor

water

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Gelatin, Adipic Acid (For Tartness), Sodium Citrate (Controls Acidity), Citric Acid (For Tartness), Aspartame And Acesulfame Potassium (Sweeteners), Salt, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Yellow 5, Blue 1, Orange Gelatin: Water, Adipic Acid And Citric Acid (For Tartness), Yellow 6, Red 40, Strawberry Gelatin: Water, Red 40, Artificial Flavor, Chocolate Pudding: Water, Modified Corn Starch, Maltitol, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Contains Less Than 1,5% Of Milk Protein Concentrate, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Coconut And Palm Kernel Oils), Calcium Phosphate, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate (For Smooth Texture), Sodium Alginate, Sucralose, Artificial Color, Acesulfame Potassium, Chocolate-vanilla Swirls Pudding: Water, Modified Cornstarch, Milk Protein Concentrate, Contains Less Than 1% Of Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Coconut And Palm Kernel Oils), Acesulfame Potassium, Yellow 6, Phenylketonurics: Contains Phenylalanine

Check Variety Pack Sugar Free Dessert Cups against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Variety Pack Sugar Free Dessert Cups is available at 1 retailer

ShopRite

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyVanillaFruity
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go