No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from meat or fish and 3 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.

Is Variety Pack Sugar Free Dessert Cups Vegetarian?

No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from meat or fish and 3 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Gelatin, Adipic Acid (For Tartness), Sodium Citrate (Controls Acidity), Citric Acid (For Tartness), Aspartame And Acesulfame Potassium (Sweeteners), Salt, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Yellow 5, Blue 1, Orange Gelatin: Water, Adipic Acid And Citric Acid (For Tartness), Yellow 6, Red 40, Strawberry Gelatin: Water, Red 40, Artificial Flavor, Chocolate Pudding: Water, Modified Corn Starch, Maltitol, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Contains Less Than 1,5% Of Milk Protein Concentrate, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Coconut And Palm Kernel Oils), Calcium Phosphate, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate (For Smooth Texture), Sodium Alginate, Sucralose, Artificial Color, Acesulfame Potassium, Chocolate-vanilla Swirls Pudding: Water, Modified Cornstarch, Milk Protein Concentrate, Contains Less Than 1% Of Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Coconut And Palm Kernel Oils), Acesulfame Potassium, Yellow 6, Phenylketonurics: Contains Phenylalanine

Check Variety Pack Sugar Free Dessert Cups against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Variety Pack Sugar Free Dessert Cups is available at 1 retailer

ShopRite

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyVanillaFruity
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Vegetarian? Variety Pack Sugar Free Dessert Cups | Spoonful