Is Variety Pack Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • buttermilk
  • nonfat milk
  • whey

buttermilk

Dietitian note

Though slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

milkfat, nonfat milk, whey, sugar, corn syrup, buttermilk, contains 1% or less of: artificial and natural flavors, mono-and diglycerides, guar gum, tara gum, locust bean gum, annatto extract for color, caramel color, salt, soy lecithin, carrageenan, cellulose gel, cellulose gum, cocoa powder processed with alkali, soy flour, bleached wheat flour, palm oil, cocoa, high fructose corn syrup, corn flour, corn starch, maltodextrin, baking soda, soy lecithin, polysorbate 80, vitamin a palmitate, cocoa processed with alkali, food starch, modified, coconut oil, peanuts

Check Variety Pack against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go