Is VARZI ITALIAN SALAMI, VARZI Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
HANDCRAFTED ITALIAN SALAMI MADE WITH PORK SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS, SUGARS, ORGANIC SPICES, ORGANIC GARLIC, STARTER CULTURES (IN COLLAGEN CASING)
Check VARZI ITALIAN SALAMI, VARZI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VARZI ITALIAN SALAMI, VARZI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Whole
Flavor
SavoryGarlickyPepperySalty
Texture
DenseChewy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingLunch


