Is Vaseline Calm Healing Lotion Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Water (EAU), Glycerin, Stearic Acid, Isopropyl Myristate, Mineral Oil (Huile Minerale), Glyceryl Stearate, Glycol Stearate, Dimethicone, PEG-100 Stearate, Petrolatum, Cetyl Alcohol, Tapioca Starch, Phenoxyethanol, Magnesium Aluminum Silicate, Methylparaben, Fragrance (Parfum), Acrylates/C10-30 Alkyl Acrylate Crosspolymer, Propylparaben, Disodium EDTA, Xanthan Gum, Stearamide Amp, Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Seed Oil, Lavandula Angustifolia (Lavender) Flower Extract, Citronellol, Coumarin, Geraniol, Linalool.
Check Vaseline Calm Healing Lotion against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vaseline Calm Healing Lotion in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 8 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Traditional Medicinals Organic Cup Of Calm™ Herbal Tea -- 16 Tea Bags
Powder Drink Mix Natural Vitality Calm Magnesium Citrate Supplement Raspberry-Lemon Flavor
Vaseline® Original Skin Protectant 1.75 oz. Jar
Aquaphor Advanced Therapy Healing Ointment Skin Protectant
Eucerin Lotion, Very Dry Skin, Intensive Repair, Fragrance Free
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


