Is Vaseline Intensive Care Cocoa Radiant Spray Lotion 6.5 oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- stearic acid
- glycerin
stearic acid
Dietitian noteStearic acid (stearate) is a saturated fatty acid that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water (Aqua), Isopropyl Myristate, Glycerin, Sorbitan Isostearate, Dimethicone, Polyglyceryl-3 Diisostearate, Phenoxyethanol, Fragrance (Parfum), Tapioca Starch, Methylparaben, Carbomer, Stearic Acid, Propylparaben, Xanthan Gum, Ammonium Acryloyldimethyltaurate/VP Copolymer, Disodium EDTA, Theobroma Cacao (Cocoa)Seed Butter, Petrolatum.
Check Vaseline Intensive Care Cocoa Radiant Spray Lotion 6.5 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vaseline Intensive Care Cocoa Radiant Spray Lotion 6.5 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Vaseline Intensive Care Cocoa Radiant Spray Lotion 6.5 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


